4players.De - Info 4players.de

4players.de receives about 26,800 unique visitors and 72,628 (2.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $341.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $201,251.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 4players.de is ranked number 16,742 in the world and 0.00536% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Büdelsdorf, 10, Germany and links to network IP address 62.104.23.36. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - 4players.de

Bietet aktuelle News und Artikel zu PC-, Konsolen- und Handheldspielen.
News, Kommentare, Tests, Tipps & Komplettlösungen für PC & Konsole. 4Players berichtet über PC, PS3, PS4, Xbox 360, Xbox One, Wii U, iOS, Android, Vita, 3DS & Brettspiele.
How did 4players.de look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with 4players.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is 4players.de?

26.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
26,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
804,000
Pages per Visit:
2.71
Daily Pageviews:
72,628
Alexa Rank:
16,742 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00536%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
05:23
Bounce rate:
40.23%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
58.44%
Referral:
5.37%
Search:
35.23%
Social:
0.79%
Paid:
0.17%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 78.4%80.5%840
Austria 7.0%5.9%1320
Switzerland 4.3%5.8%1573
United States 2.5%1.5%95595
United Kingdom 1.7%1.2%32506
France 0.7%0.4%65965

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
4players.de
84.68%76.93%2.25
4pforen.4players.de
5.75%7.01%3.0
dl.4players.de
5.27%2.52%1.2
gameserver.4players.de
4.19%2.96%1.8
login.4players.de
2.86%2.39%2.1
netplayconfig.4players.de
2.84%1.80%1.6
secure.4players.de
2.43%3.69%3.8
daoc-guide.4players.de
1.14%1.96%4.2
ftp.4players.de
0.24%0.39%4
OTHER
0%0.37%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 4players.de
SEMrush
Domain:
  4players.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  548,727
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  77,857
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,262
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $664.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  62
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is 4players.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 4players.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$341.18
Monthly Revenue:
$10,235.40
Yearly Revenue:
$124,530.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 58,466$282.39
Switzerland 4,212$25.57
Austria 4,285$13.93
United States 1,089$12.50
United Kingdom 872$5.43
France 291$1.37

How much money do 4players.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$93.38
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,801.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$34,085.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,195
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
575,846
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,006,122
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 16,955$81.89
Switzerland 758$4.60
Austria 1,114$3.62
United States 196$2.25
United Kingdom 139$0.87
France 32$0.15

How much is 4players.de worth?

Website Value:
$201,251.18

Where is 4players.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.104.23.36
ASN:
AS5430 
ISP:
freenet Datenkommunikations GmbH 
Server Location:
Büdelsdorf
10
Germany, DE
 

Other sites hosted on 62.104.23.36

How fast does 4players.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1508 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2MiB (43% reduction).

Compressing http://static1.fore.4pcdn.de/sourcen/portal/4players/games/mini_nsq/65/b6/game_small_shadow-of-war-klein.jpg could save 212.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/2b/99/37024-teaser1.jpg?2***0c3cd981cb06f9b2***b8e0593231b could save 153.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/a3/76/38491-teaser1.jpg?dcc4c2ec1b5d39d74ffea1727b5dc109 could save 113KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/97/00/38394-teaser1.jpg?7ba39a82500ae4ff65d5889422439a19 could save 105.1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/9f/86/38387-teaser1.jpg?6ca8bda7ad9c17fabafef7825ff42389 could save 91.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.fore.4pcdn.de/sourcen/portal/icons/pur/960x640_02.jpg could save 50KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.fore.4pcdn.de/sourcen/portal/icons/pur/960x640_01.jpg could save 47.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://static.4players.de/sourcen/portal/4players/icons.png could save 29.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://static.fore.4pcdn.de/sourcen/portal/4players/icons.png could save 29.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.fore.4pcdn.de/sourcen/portal/4players/icons.png could save 29.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.fore.4pcdn.de/sourcen/portal/icons/pur/960x640_03.jpg could save 28.8KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://static6.fore.4pcdn.de/sourcen/portal/4players/layouts/index/boardgamebox_small.jpg could save 26.9KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://static7.fore.4pcdn.de/sourcen/portal/4players/layouts/index/classicbox_small.jpg could save 25.7KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/GameAccessories/bb/3a/the-evil-within-2.jpg could save 18.8KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://static.4players.de/sourcen/portal/4players/2015/startseite_header_sommer.jpg could save 17.3KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Gewinnspiele/a0/84/5581-bild.jpg could save 12.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Gewinnspiele/22/7e/5585-bild.jpg could save 10.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/de.4players.dps/de.4players/de.4players.weekly/issues/de.4players.weekly.2017.36/cover_210x500.jpg could save 8KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/de.4players.dps/de.4players/de.4players.weekly/issues/de.4players.weekly.2017.37/cover_210x500.jpg could save 7.6KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Gewinnspiele/81/53/5586-bild.jpg could save 6.2KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://static.4players.de/sourcen/portal/4players/2017/wolfenstein2/w2tnc_teaser_01.jpg could save 5.8KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/de.4players.dps/de.4players/de.4players.weekly/issues/de.4players.weekly.2017.39/cover_210x500.jpg could save 5.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/38/70/39147-teaser2.jpg?e0aa87b48e503ea8b6f63***cfe09c4b5 could save 5.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/sourcen/portal/4players/games/mini_nsq/mini_nsq_highscores.jpg could save 5KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/de.4players.dps/de.4players/de.4players.weekly/issues/de.4players.weekly.2017.38/cover_210x500.jpg could save 5KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/b7/32/128167-thumb300x168.jpg could save 4.7KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/0f/0c/127593-thumb300x168.jpg could save 4.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/1d/a3/128275-thumb300x168.jpg could save 4.7KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/c9/6a/37108-teaser2.jpg?f129d2ebc2e2a9241bf94c9c9f3a4725 could save 4.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/de.4players.dps/de.4players/de.4players.weekly/issues/de.4players.weekly.2017.40/cover_210x500.jpg could save 4.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/ef/bb/128218-teaser2.jpg?e0aa87b48e503ea8b6f63***cfe09c4b5 could save 4.4KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/4e/ae/128267-thumb300x168.jpg could save 4.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Berichte/4d/47/82805-teaser2.jpg?f129d2ebc2e2a9241bf94c9c9f3a4725 could save 3.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/3f/eb/128271-thumb300x168.jpg could save 3.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/b0/67/128198-thumb300x168.jpg could save 3.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/a3/76/38491-teaser2.jpg?6ca8bda7ad9c17fabafef7825ff42389 could save 3.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Berichte/3f/aa/82803-teaser2.jpg could save 3.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/d6/92/38680-teaser2.jpg?fa7e4c1354ea01b4eda13913fd16c7c1 could save 3.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Berichte/17/77/82786-teaser2.jpg?400db037a9dd8b02c18a859b9507b52f could save 3.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/0c/5a/127579-thumb300x168.jpg could save 3.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/51/ed/128291-thumb300x168.jpg could save 3.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/42/8c/128274-thumb300x168.jpg could save 3.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/a6/49/38563-teaser2.jpg?6ca8bda7ad9c17fabafef7825ff42389 could save 3.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/95/bf/37033-teaser2.jpg?befe520ce598b2eea0eca083b587eff3 could save 3.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/3f/eb/128271-teaser2.jpg?6ca8bda7ad9c17fabafef7825ff42389 could save 3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/39/41/38754-teaser2.jpg?615c7b87fd1e4ffdc0c1168ee04f166a could save 3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/ce/59/38683-teaser2.jpg?fa7e4c1354ea01b4eda13913fd16c7c1 could save 3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/1e/c3/2862-teaser2.jpg?6cb18a0553a6b21ebd3b230f4c2ad6d1 could save 2.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/07/84/38826-teaser2.jpg?5bfaca382616fe10dbbc461e94e8ec28 could save 2.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/35/74/127786-teaser2.jpg?e0aa87b48e503ea8b6f63***cfe09c4b5 could save 2.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/a4/4e/127549-thumb300x168.jpg could save 2.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/03/95/39007-teaser2.jpg?fa7e4c1354ea01b4eda13913fd16c7c1 could save 2.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/sourcen/portal/4players/games/mini_nsq/mini_nsq_header.jpg could save 2.4KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/2d/21/37627-teaser2.jpg?6ca8bda7ad9c17fabafef7825ff42389 could save 2.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/0c/23/39113-teaser2.jpg?fa7e4c1354ea01b4eda13913fd16c7c1 could save 2.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/30/ce/1282***-thumb300x168.jpg could save 2.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/bd/e1/127600-thumb300x168.jpg could save 2.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/30/0a/38837-teaser2.jpg?befe520ce598b2eea0eca083b587eff3 could save 2.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/7b/08/39044-teaser2.jpg?5bfaca382616fe10dbbc461e94e8ec28 could save 2.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Berichte/41/ae/82670-teaser2.jpg?615c7b87fd1e4ffdc0c1168ee04f166a could save 2.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/15/43/38431-teaser2.jpg?f129d2ebc2e2a9241bf94c9c9f3a4725 could save 2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/0e/f7/38823-teaser2.jpg?400db037a9dd8b02c18a859b9507b52f could save 2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Spiele/0b/08/39174-teaser2.jpg?5bfaca382616fe10dbbc461e94e8ec28 could save 1.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://static.login.4players.de/images/player/bc/10/1632271_small.jpg could save 1.7KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/e3/2e/128104-thumb160x90.jpg could save 1.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://static5.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/94/ba/128134-thumb160x90.jpg could save 1.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://static.4players.de/sourcen/portal/4players/4p-logo-system.jpg could save 1.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://static5.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/b0/67/128198-thumb160x90.jpg could save 1.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.fore.4pcdn.de/sourcen/portal/4players/games/mini_nsq/hilfe_btn.gif could save 1.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/Streaming/f5/0b/128124-thumb160x90.jpg could save 1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://static.4players.de/sourcen/networkbar/2016/net_gamesworld_white.png could save 1KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://static.4players.de/sourcen/networkbar/2016/net_4players_white.png could save 974B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://static.4players.de/sourcen/networkbar/2016/net_4p_white.png could save 971B (88% reduction).
Compressing http://static.4players.de/sourcen/networkbar/2016/net_4net_white.png could save 960B (***% reduction).
Compressing https://login.4players.de/grafik/themes/4players/0_small.jpg could save 954B (58% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.fore.4pcdn.de/sourcen/portal/icons/systeme/xboxone_sys.png could save 864B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://static.4players.de/sourcen/portal/4players/2011/index/navigationsleiste1px.jpg could save 838B (70% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/DAC.js
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dac/1076.1/1189789/p807152.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://static.4players.de/sourcen/javascript/libs/swfobject/swfobject_v2.2.js
http://static.4players.de/sourcen/javascript/libs/jquery/1.12.3/jquery.min.js
http://www.4players.de/javascript/4players/glitched/glitchnow.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.4players.de/css/redesign2011.css?v138
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400italic,700italic,400,700|Open+Sans+Condensed:700
http://www.4players.de/javascript/4players/contextmenu.css
http://www.4players.de/javascript/4players/glitched/style.css
http://www.4players.de/css/schnitzeljagd.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Portable Gaming and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
gamesworld.de renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Folge uns: renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Retro-Konsole:…mit 64 Spielen and 41 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Mobiles Web and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
START renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Virtual Reality and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Gewinnspiele and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Assassin's Creed Origins and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Test: Pro Evol…360) *Update* and 13 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
ie Geschichte…die Kampagne. and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Zum Video: Exk…n (Xbox One X) and 34 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
111 and 22 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
or etwa drei J…e Fortsetzung? and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
JEDEN FREITAG…PLAYERS WEEKLY and 20 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
TOP and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
- and 35 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
168 and 34 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Donnerstag, 12.10.2017 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
03.10.2017 and 42 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Elektroniker (…itätssicherung and 41 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Nachrichten von gestern renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
[Zur Brettspiele-Ăśbersicht] and 13 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
er Transferwah…wickelt haben. and 14 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Weiterlesen and 8 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
BRETTSPIELE-HIGHLIGHTS and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
ZUR ĂśBERSICHT and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
32:50 Min. and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Mittelerde: Sc…en des Krieges and 14 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Accolades Trai…Music: VNV ... and 20 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
über Hanseatis…ßraum Mannheim and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
-Anzeige- and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Berichte renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Pandemic - Die…ft des Cthulhu and 64 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Special: Funct…S***demos... and 59 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
[Zur Bericht-Ăśbersicht] renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Filmherbst-Akt…tel im Angebot and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
[PlayStation 4] and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Jedes Jahr hat…zu bieten hat. and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
weiterlesen and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Myth - Kreuzzug ins Ungewisse and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Such das 4P renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
Mordor of the same renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
10. and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
John_Sinclair and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
299786 and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
einloggen, um…core zu sehen. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
hier renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
3. Finde das k…nkreuz mittig. and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
hier renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
teilen and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Loading and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
€* and 17 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Angebote 345,95€ - 402,87€ and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
2. PS4 Slim 1T…oller (Bundle) renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
BLADE RUNNER 2049 and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
[Zu allen Gewinnspielen] renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Geschicklichkeit and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
4Players renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Like Page renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
57K likes renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Be the first o…s to like this renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
4Players - Das Spiele… renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Folgen renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
89% and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
0 and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
0 and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
40-2017 and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Social Networks: and 44 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Teamspeak Hilfe & Downloads and 35 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
0-9 and 26 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Mit der weiter…en Sie darüber and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
auf der Datenschutz-Seite renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Ich bin einverstanden renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
The following text fragments have a small line height. Increase the line height to make them more legible.

2. PS4 Slim 1T…oller (Bundle) has a line height of only 107% of the font size.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,260 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a id="RegisterImg" href="https://login.…w.4players.de/"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="LoginImg" href="https://login.…w.4players.de/"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="FacebookImg" href="https://login.…w.4players.de/"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="GoogleImg" href="https://login.…w.4players.de/"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//static.4play…title_2017.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="haupt-navi">START…4P@facebook</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-leiste pu…e-purlogoklein"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static1…l-within-2.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="new_header">Nachrichten</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">13</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">27</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">24</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="news-time">Donnerstag, 12.10.2017</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">1</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">1</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="listbox-linie-oben">Nachrichten von gestern</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">8</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">2</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="spielname">Counter-Strike…obal Offensive</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">1</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="newstext">Video verschaf…inen Überblick</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="newstext">The Story of T…Retro-Sammlung</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="spielname">PlayerUnknown&#39;s Battlegrounds</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">8</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">1</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">1</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">1</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="newstext">Video-Test: Mo…uf Platin-Kurs</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">50</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">1</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="newstext">Rundenstrategi…nde des Monats</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">22</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">13</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="newstext">Kleine Termin-…bung in Europa</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…s/0/index.html">[Zur News-Übersicht]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//static.4play…_teaser_01.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="new_header">Meistdiskutiert</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="spielname">Wolfenstein 2:…e New Colossus</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">168</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">101</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">87</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">76</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">72</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://forum.4…s.de/index.php">[Zum Forum]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="new_spielname">Jurassic World…inopark-Aufbau</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static3…bc461e94e8ec28"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="einleitung kapital">Entwickler Fro…riern managen.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">44</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="trennerlinie"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…Videos_TV.html">Zur Übersicht</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static1…umb300x168.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-leiste videoaus"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="laufzeit">7:40 Min.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="videoitem_name">Mittelerde: Sc…en des Krieges</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static2…umb300x168.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-leiste videoaus"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="laufzeit">24:46 Min.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="videoitem_beschreibung">Exklusive Spie…n (Xbox One X)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static3…umb300x168.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-leiste videoaus"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="laufzeit">7:00 Min.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…ideo-Test.html">Cuphead Video-Test</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.job…gebote-job.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://jobs.jo…%3D/index.html">Selbstständige…ertreter (m/w)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://jobs.jo…%3D/index.html">IT Anwendungsb…arePoint (m/w)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://jobs.jo…%3D/index.html">Ingenieur als…sführung (m/w)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://jobs.jo…%3D/index.html">Elektroniker (…itätssicherung</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://stellen…kt.4players.de">[Detailsuche]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <aside id="werbung-rectangle2" class="werbung-rec-below-list">-Anzeige-</aside> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="new_header">Aktuelles</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="unter-navi unter-navi-rechts">Berichte…Wertungstipp</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Forza Motorsport 7</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Test: Die verflixte Sieben</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemxboxone"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">4Sceners</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Special: Funct…S***demos...</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemspielkultur"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Mittelerde: Sc…en des Krieges</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Test: Der Fein…igenen Festung</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemplaystation4"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemxboxone"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Assassin&#39;s Creed Origins</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Vorschau: Der…lte Attentäter</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemplaystation4"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemxboxone"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">FIFA 18</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Test: FIFA 17 light</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemswitch"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">SteamWorld Dig 2</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Test: Entspannt in die Tiefe</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemswitch"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemplaystation4"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemps_vita"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…/Datum/DESC/1/">[Zur Bericht-Übersicht]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <aside id="werbung-rectangle1" class="werbung-rec-below-list">-Anzeige-</aside> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="new_spielname">Test: XCOM 2:…(PC, PS4, One)</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static2…eca083b587eff3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="einleitung kapital">Was Jake Solom…übersehen...</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">38</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="trennerlinie"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…Videos_TV.html">Zur Übersicht</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static1…umb300x168.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-leiste videoaus"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="laufzeit">14:39 Min.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="videoitem_name">Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static3…umb300x168.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-leiste videoaus"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="laufzeit">4:40 Min.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…-Vorschau.html">The Crew 2 Video-Vorschau</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="new_header">Schnäppchen-Angebote</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…/schnaeppchen/">Filmherbst-Akt…gebot (Amazon)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>26,49€</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>[PlayStation 4]</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>XCOM 2 [Xbox One] - 14,99€</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>[PlayStation 4]</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>4,99€</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>(GOG)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Project Cars 2…€ (GamersGate)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>System Shock 2…€ (GamersGate)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>(BundleStars)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Civilization 6 - 29,99€</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li></li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…/schnaeppchen/">[Mehr Kauftipps]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="new_header">Brettspiele-Tests</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Kingdomino</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Legetaktik</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemspielkultur"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Onitama</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Abstrakte Strategie</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemspielkultur"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Dark Souls - The Board Game</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Rollenspiel (Dungeon-Gefechte)</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemspielkultur"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Lyngk</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Abstrakte Strategie</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemspielkultur"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">51st State: Master Set</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Kartentaktik &amp; Aufbau</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemspielkultur"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Cottage Garden</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Legetaktik</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemspielkultur"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Pandemic - Die…ft des Cthulhu</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">***-Abenteuer</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemspielkultur"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…r/1/index.html">[Zur Brettspiele-Übersicht]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5 class="new_header">Spieletipps</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Destiny 2</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Einsteiger-Gui…aden und mehr)</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemplaystation4"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemxboxone"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Einsteiger-Guide</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemswitch"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Fallout 2</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Leicht an XP kommen</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Hellblade: Senua&#39;s Sacrifice</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Linkes oder rechtes Tor?</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemplaystation4"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…ieletipps.html">[Zur Übersicht]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…n/1/index.html">Zur Übersicht</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static3…f63***cfe09c4b5"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static2…3b230f4c2ad6d1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…pest_2000.html">Tempest 2000…r für Rez &amp; Co</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="new_header">Videos &amp; Trailer</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">RĂ©publique</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Gear-VR-Trailer</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system sy…virtualreality"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Riskers</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Start-Trailer</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Oculus Go</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">AnkĂĽndigung</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system sy…virtualreality"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemoculusrift"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Secret World Legends</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Tokyo: Orochi Tower</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Raiders of the Broken Planet</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">What is Raider…Broken Planet?</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemxboxone"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemplaystation4"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Forza Motorsport 7</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Video-Test</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//static.4play…ogo-system.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemxboxone"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">The Evil Within 2</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Launch-Trailer</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemxboxone"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemplaystation4"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Numantia</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Offizieller Trailer</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemplaystation4"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemxboxone"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Star Ocean 4</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Remaster-Trailer (Japan)</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemplaystation4"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">World of Warplanes</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Update 2.0: New Game Mode</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">World of Warplanes</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Update 2.0 - G…airborne again</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Crusader Kings 2</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Jade Dragon (E…ture Breakdown</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systempc-cdrom"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemmac"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-system systemlinux"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…Videos_TV.html">[Zur Video-Übersicht]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5 class="new_header">Klassiker</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Contra 3: The Alien Wars</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Arcade-Action</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Final Fantasy</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">2D-Rollenspiel</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Ivan &#39;Ironman&#39;…Super Off Road</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Arcade-Racer</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Crash Bandicoot</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Jump&amp;Run</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Super Mario Kart</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Arcade-Racer</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Rogue</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Taktik-Rollenspiel</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Die by the Sword</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Action-Adventure</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">The Legend of Zelda (Oldie)</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Action-Adventure</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Cruise For a Corpse</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">2D-Adventure</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Parappa the Rapper (Oldie)</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Musikspiel</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">International Karate</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Kampfsport</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Wasteland</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">2D-Rollenspiel</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">MicroProse Soccer</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Fussball</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">International Soccer</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Fussball</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Metal Gear Solid (Klassiker)</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Stealth-Action</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…n/1/index.html">[Zur Übersicht]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="new_spielname">Test: Cuphead (PC, One)</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static3…f94c9c9f3a4725"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="einleitung kapital">Selten war ein…isch animiert.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">53</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="trennerlinie"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…r/1/index.html">Zur Übersicht</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static3…a13913fd16c7c1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static2…a13913fd16c7c1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…2/0/Lyngk.html">Lyngk…im Gitternetz</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="new_header">Meistangesehene Videos</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static5…humb160x90.jpg" class="right"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname-uebe…ift video left">FIFA 18…unch-Werbespot</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static2…humb160x90.jpg" class="right"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">2</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static1…humb160x90.jpg" class="right"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="spielname">Nintendo Class…ainment System</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">1</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static3…humb160x90.jpg" class="right"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">1</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static5…humb160x90.jpg" class="right"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_smallred">1</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="comment_bubble"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…Videos_TV.html">[Zu 4Players TV]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="clock_sec">00</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img id="game_canvas" src="http://static3…d_on_white.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="game_canvas_parent"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="score">299545</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="score">299121</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="score">299021</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="score">298727</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="social-counter">teilen</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="system-section trennerlinie"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-leiste billiger"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>billiger.de Charts</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Release-Vorsch…ele im Oktober</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static3…umb300x168.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="icon-leiste videoaus"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="laufzeit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Special: Monat…September 2017</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static1…03-teaser2.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="new_header">Lesertests</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Forza Motorsport 7</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Wavrider1</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>89%</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static3…boxone_sys.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Blackwood Crossing</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">ChrisJumper</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>59%</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static2…ation4_sys.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">FIFA 18</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">Calimero37</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>90%</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static2…ation4_sys.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">Star Wars Battlefront</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">roemeste</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>86%</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static2…ation4_sys.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spielname">F1 2016</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="newstext">roemeste</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>86%</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static2…ation4_sys.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.4pl…che/index.html">[Zur Lesertest-Übersicht]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="new_header">Jeden Freitag…Players weekly</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://s3-eu-…er_210x500.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="weekly-name">36-2017</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Alle Spiele:…X Y Z</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://pixel.4…076002-1366196"> falls outside the viewport.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 1 second. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" class="icon-leiste suche"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="suchfeld" type="text" name="s"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…k.com/4Players"></a> is close to 6 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…k.com/4Players"></a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…4players/posts"></a> is close to 8 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…4players/posts"></a> is close to 6 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/4players"></a> is close to 9 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/4players"></a> is close to 7 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://feeds.4…news/-/rss.xml"></a> is close to 7 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://feeds.4…news/-/rss.xml"></a> is close to 7 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…yersTVexklusiv"></a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…yersTVexklusiv"></a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…zin/index.html">Tablet</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="RegisterImg" href="https://login.…w.4players.de/"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="LoginImg" href="https://login.…w.4players.de/"> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="FacebookImg" href="https://login.…w.4players.de/"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="GoogleImg" href="https://login.…w.4players.de/"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4players.de/" class="aktiv init-aktiv">START</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…ROM/index.html">PC</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…s/0/index.html">News</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…layers.php/pur"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…orsport_7.html">Test: Forza Mo…f Platin-Kurs?</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…orsport_7.html">Test: Forza Mo…f Platin-Kurs?</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…orsport_7.html">Zum Test</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…orsport_7.html">Zum Test</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…rld_Dig_2.html" class="bildlink"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://forum.4…c.php?t=434777" class="footer-kommentarlink">22</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…sert_nach.html">TOP  Ys…13</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…sert_nach.html">TOP  Ys…13</a> and 39 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…sert_nach.html">TOP  Ys…13</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…sert_nach.html">TOP  Ys…13</a> and 32 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…sert_nach.html">TOP  Ys…13</a> and 31 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…n_den_USA.html">TOP  Ta…27</a> and 31 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…_449_Euro.html">23:04…8</a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…s/0/index.html">[Zur News-Übersicht]</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://forum.4…c.php?t=434646" class="right">44</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…Videos_TV.html">Zur Übersicht</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…ideo-Test.html">Forza Motorspo…Video-Test</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://forum.4…c.php?t=434597" class="footer-kommentarlink">5</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…orsport_7.html">Forza Motorspo…rflixte Sieben</a> and 68 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…orsport_7.html">Forza Motorspo…rflixte Sieben</a> and 61 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…orsport_7.html">Forza Motorspo…rflixte Sieben</a> and 53 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…/Datum/DESC/1/">[Zur Bericht-Übersicht]</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…/schnaeppchen/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…Werbespot.html">32508…unch-Werbespot</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://login.…usionid=500843">Quappe</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="social-facebook">teilen</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="social-facebook">teilen</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="social-gplus">teilen</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="social-gplus">teilen</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…layers.php/pur" class="social-pur"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.bi…c=gJsEIPmCaVQa">Loading…tzt höher sein</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…NNER_2049.html">BLADE RUNNER 2049</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…NNER_2049.html">BLADE RUNNER 2049</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…t_Of_Us_2.html">The Last Of Us 2 Action</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…4players.de%2F" class="_3-8_ lfloat"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…15&amp;oe=5A86704F" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…4players.de%2F" class="_1drp _5lv6">4Players</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="u_0_2" class="pluginConnectButton">Like PageLiked</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…4players.de%2F" class="link"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…layers?prsrc=5" class="Cae">4Players - Das Spiele…</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="FP tKc t-Pa-mb-c-oa d-c">Folgen</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="submit" class="nofollow"> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…on4/index.html">PlayStation4</a> and 33 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.4pl…n/0/index.html">0-9</a> and 26 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="?4pTemplate=mobile" class="askMobile">Ja</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/4players.php/datenschutz.html">auf der Datenschutz-Seite</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/de.4players.dps/de.4players/de.4players.weekly/issues/de.4players.weekly.2017.36/cover_210x500.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/de.4players.dps/de.4players/de.4players.weekly/issues/de.4players.weekly.2017.37/cover_210x500.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/de.4players.dps/de.4players/de.4players.weekly/issues/de.4players.weekly.2017.38/cover_210x500.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/de.4players.dps/de.4players/de.4players.weekly/issues/de.4players.weekly.2017.39/cover_210x500.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/de.4players.dps/de.4players/de.4players.weekly/issues/de.4players.weekly.2017.40/cover_210x500.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://delivery.hyde.ligatus.com/4players.de/widget.js (10 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dac/1076.1/1189789/p807152.js (60 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/DAC.js (60 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/postscribe.js (60 minutes)
http://www.4players.de/common/networkbar/1.1/javascript/networkbar.js.php?noads=1&active=magazin&disable_nuggad=1&selectcss=magazin&haspur= (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.3KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://delivery.hyde.ligatus.com/4players.de/widget.js could save 4.5KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.4players.de/javascript/4players/4pfunctions.js?v22 could save 3KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.4players.de/javascript/4players/games/mininsqV2.js could save 1.6KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.4players.de/javascript/4players/schnitzeljagd.js could save 1.3KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.4players.de/common/fusion/fusionloginbox/3.0/fusionloginbox.js could save 1.2KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.4players.de/javascript/awstats_misc_tracker.js could save 999B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 856B (13% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7.9KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://www.4players.de/common/networkbar/1.1/javascript/networkbar.js.php?noads=1&active=magazin&disable_nuggad=1&selectcss=magazin&haspur= could save 7.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.fore.4pcdn.de/premium/ads/delivery/ajs.php?zoneid=14 could save 684B (56% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://www.4players.de/css/redesign2011.css?v138 could save 6.3KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.5KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.4players.de/ could save 6.5KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

4players.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

4players.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 16 Feb 2018 16:19:53 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtpgw.computec.de 282
SOA 3582
Mname dns.roka.net
Rname marc.freenet-rz.de
Serial Number 2002092910
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 62.104.23.36 3582
NS ns2.roka.net 3581
NS dns.roka.net 3581

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: 4players.de
Status: connect
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with 4players.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
4players.de widget